Internet Store and Ecommerce Solution Provider - Free Web Site - Free Web Space and Site Hosting - Web Hosting - High Speed Internet
Search the Web

Al N'dee Al Apache' Imports
Home Page
Who Are We?
Shopping Cart
The Stories of Our Bounties
Exotic, Essential, and Perfume Body Oils
Teas & Tea Accessories
Perfume Bottles
Leather Animals
Manzanita Wood
Giant Pine Cones!
Soaps & Exotic Butters
Incense, Ambers & Accessories
WHOLESALE ONLY
!!Store Specials!!
Kokum Butter
Our Kokum Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Indian Tree (Garcinia indica). From the fruit kernals the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a white butter which has very mild odor, suitable for cosmetics and toiletries. It's triglyceride composition is uniform, and consists of up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic (SOS) triglycerides. The butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with skin. Kokum Butter is one of the most stable and hard vegetable butter known. Even in its crude state, Kokum Butter is a fairly white material. Suggested Uses: Creams, lotions, balms, make-up foundations and bar soaps. Use from 3% to 100% pure (as a butter-like balm). Efficacy: Fatty acid levels are low, indicating an absence of any powerful lipolytic activity. Prevents drying of the skin and development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility. May enhance stability of certain emulsion systems.

 
$35.00
Related Items
Here are some products that may also be of interest to you:
100% Pure & Natural African Shea Butter
Almond Butter
Aloe Butter
Avocado Butter - Ultra Refined
Cocoa Butter - Ultra Natural
Cocoa Butter - White (Ultra Refined)
Illipe Butter - Natural
Mango Butter - Ultra Refined
Mowrah Butter - Ultra Refined
Olive Butter - Ultra Refined
Sal Butter - Ultra Refined
Shea Butter - Ultra Refined