|
Our Cocoa Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Cacao Tree. From its seed kernals the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a tan colored buter which has a pleasant cocoa (chocolate) odor, suitable for cosmetics and toiletries. It is offered in two (2) grades: Ultra Natural and Deoderized. The "butter" is of significant importance in foods, pharaceuticals and cosmetic applications. The Butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with skin. Suggested Uses: Creams, lotions, balms, make-up foundations and bar soaps, massage creams, suppositories and a variety of cosmetic and OTC pharmaceutical applications. Use from 3% to 100% pure (as a butter like balm). Efficacy: Prevents drying of the skin and development od wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility. May enhance stability of certain emulsion systems.
|
|
 |
|
Here are some products that may also be of interest to you:
|
|
|
|